Eucalyptus Pure Essential Oil

$15.00

Eucalyptus – 100% Pure – 10ml

Description

Eucalyptus pure essential oil is cooling, clearing, cleansing, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, decongestant and therefore is one of the most essential, Essential Oils. It is a must have in your first aid kit and to carry with you, especially when travelling, because it can be used for almost everything.

Due to its strong antibacterial qualities it is perfect for anything from disinfecting/cleaning around the house to treating minor wounds, cuts and abrasions, even sunburn, rashes, and heat exhaustion. It is truly one of nature’s own bacteria busters!

Not to mention the relief it gives to hayfever, sinusitis and mild upper respiratory infections, because of its decongestant properties. Blends well with Peppermint, Frankincense and Lemon to relieve these symptoms. In addition its cooling properties help relieve the fever of colds and flu.

As an anti-inflammatory Eucalyptus pure essential oil helps relieve muscular aches and pains and likewise, blends well with Lavender, Chamomile, Patchouli or Rosemary.

Another of Eucalyptus’s qualities is its insect repelling power similar to sandalwood.

You can even use Eucalyptus Pure Essential Oil with cinnamon and a green candle to manifest money into your life. Our Fortune, Luck and Prosperity pack can help with this!

 

Ingredients: Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil

Botanical name: Eucalyptus radiata

Common name: Eucalyptus Australiana

Plant part: Leaves

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Fresh, peppery and camphoraceous aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

 

About the author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share on Social Media