Chamomile Roman Essential Oil

$15.00

Chamomile Roman 3% Pure Essential Oil in Jojoba 10ml

Description

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil is Soothing, Calming, Balancing, & Healing. It is the most soothing of all the essential oils.
Also, an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, mild astringent, and mild sedative.  It therefore helps relieve anxiety, stress, depression, frustration, and destructive feelings. It will ease migraine headaches too.

Chamomile relieves allergies and symptoms of PMT and cramping, arthritis & backpain because of its anti-inflammatory qualities. It also benefits dry, red and sensitive skin.

As an antioxidant, it helps stomach discomfort, nausea, vomiting and indigestion as well as diarrhea and flatulence. Simply rub a couple of drops on stomach in circular motion. Can also be beneficial in helping treat anorexia.

Chamomile Roman Pure Essential oil blends well with Lavender, Bergamot, Geranium, Frankinsence, to relax and learn to meditate.

Use on your pillow to help combat insomnia and nightmares.

Use in a vapouriser with Clary Sage, Peppermint and Eucalyptus to treat croup and fevers.

Chamomile has an affinity with the spirit so is excellent for working with the Crown Chakra. It destroys negative energy and promotes stillness, peace, purity and oneness. Use in conjunction with a white or purple candle and clear quartz or Amethyst to allow inward flow of wisdom and enlightenment.

Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba Oil), Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil (Chamomile Roman Oil)

Botanical name: Anthemis nobilis  Chamaemelum nobile      

Common name: Roman Chamomile

Plant part: Flower heads

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Sweet, warm, apple-like aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

About the author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share on Social Media