Orange Pure Essential Oil

$15.00

Orange – 100% Pure Essential Oil – 10ml

Description

Orange Pure Essential Oil is Soothing, Gentle, Refreshing, Uplifting, Antiseptic.

Soothing & gentle Orange Pure Essential Oil helps relieve nervous tension & is beneficial in times of stress & mild anxiety. Furthermore it is a particularly gentle treatment for irritability in children. In addition, it helps combat insomnia, especially when blended with Chamomile, Lavender, Clary Sage and Geranium.

Its antiseptic qualities are similar to Clove Bud therefore it is effective in treatment of mouth ulcers and teething pain in small children. Likewise, it brings temporary relief to symptoms of bronchial coughs, colds & flu when blended with Eucalyptus, Peppermint & Frankincense.

Orange has been known to stimulate the lymph fluids, and as a result it assists in relieving swollen tissue.

It has an affinity with the Sacral Chakra and therefore with the female reproductive system, the womb and lower back. In addition, the sacral charka is the centre for emotion, joy, intuition, creativity self-worth, and attraction. Use in conjunction with Carnelian, Pyrite, & Tigers Eye to clear the sacral chakra.

It is a lovely inclusion in a gift hamper for mum & bub.

Ingredients: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis [Orange] Peel Oil

Botanical name: Citrus sinensis

Common name: Orange Australian

Plant part: Peel

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Caution: May increase Photosensitivity consequently do not use before exposure to the sun.

About the author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share on Social Media