Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

$20.00

Ylang Ylang – 100% Pure Essential Oil – 10ml

Description

Ylang Ylang Pure Essential Oil is Calming, Balancing, Relaxing, Warming, Enlivening and Euphoric.

Its euphoric & sedative properties help relax & relieve nervous tension, stress, mild anxiety, insomnia, fear & panic. Its calming and balancing properties help heal the heart after loss. In addition, its euphoric and enlivening properties help lift the spirit and combat depression.

Blends well with most oils. It has affinity with a number of chakras and body realms therefore making it one of the most versatile of all the essential oils. Consequently we have included Ylang Ylang Essential Oil in a number of our Gift Hamper packs for instance our Chakra Clearing, Advanced Meditation and Healing Hearts packs.

It is an exotic & sense exciting aroma which is appealing to both men & women. In other words, use in conjunction with Rose Quartz, Lapis Lazuli, Red Jasper, Unakite, Kyanite and blend with Bergamot, Clove Bud, Patchouli to create a romantic atmosphere.  Or in short, check out our Romance Pack which is already put together for your convenience.

Ingredients: Cananga Odorata Flower Oil

Botanical name: Cananga odorata

Common name: Ylang ylang 3rd

Plant part: Flower

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Sweet, exotic, floral aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy

About the author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share on Social Media